TO THE ABOVE NAMED SUN.8DEC.2019
[…] Sharon has Standing vs.DFL ,CitySt.Paul,MN, a Municipal Corporation,Consent Agenda's in a Weekly Basis, without decending to particulars, Disparity in Truth in Taxaction,Equity,MN Art.III,X
20191204_JUULComplaint.pdf COUNT I City St. PAUL, Municipal Corp. Out Side Council Kennedy,Graven.Chartered.
COUNT II: DECEPTIVE TRADE PRACTICES 229. The State realleges and incorporates by reference the foregoing allegations as if fully set forth herein. 230. Minnesota Statutes, section 325D.44, subdivision 1, reads in pertinent part: A person engages in a deceptive trade practice when, in the course of business, vocation, or occupation, the person: . . . . (2) causes likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding as to the source, sponsorship, approval, or certification of goods or services; . . . . (5) represents that goods or services have sponsorship, approval,
President Donald Trump is a Natural Person,Protected by USA Constitution.
COUNT II
*
State of Minnesota,Ramsey Co Civil/Criminal Complaints
by and through Ramsey Co Attorney
John Choi. Minnesota Statutes 2019, Section 609.43
Plaintiff-Complaintant
Mrs. Sharon(Scarrella)Anderson
QuiTam Relator Contestant
VS
CITY ST.PAUL,MN,REBECCA NOECKER,AMY BREDMOEN,MARCIA MORMOND,CHRIS TOLBERT ,RACHELTIERNEY,MAYOR MELVIN CARTER,jointly,
SEVERALLY ET AL AS THEIR INTERESTS APPEAR,DFL party,Rank Voting,John Doe,Mary Roe, Reporter Fred Melo dba Twincities.com https:Saint Paul, Minnesota | The most livable city in America
COUNT II: DECEPTIVE TRADE PRACTICES 229. The State realleges and incorporates by reference the foregoing allegations as if fully set forth herein. 230. Minnesota Statutes, section 325D.44, subdivision 1, reads in pertinent part: A person engages in a deceptive trade practice when, in the course of business, vocation, or occupation, the person: . . . . (2) causes likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding as to the source, sponsorship, approval, or certification of goods or services; . . . . (5) represents that goods or services have sponsorship, approval,
Agenda | Published minutes: | Not available |
Meeting video: |
Attachments: |
|
ppointing Kennedy & Graven, Chartered and Ballard Spahr LLP as special counsel and authorizing Agreements for Outside Counsel Services with Kennedy & Graven, Chartered and Ballard Spahr LLP. |